We offer you more sport experience.
Visit out other websites to find out more:

WAKE

SNOWKITE

KITEBOARDING

SNOWBOARD

RACE

SKIS

How to mount it

Manual hydrofoil

  • Checking the spot

  • Preparing the set to assembly (strapless wave option)

  • Assembling the board 

  • Blocking/securing with bolts and rubber plugs 

  • Preparing necessary accessories for assembly (screws, washers and spanners/wrenches)
     

  • Screwing straps: 2 pieces in the front in „V” arrangement and optionally 1 piece for back leg, at the rear section

  • Assembling the platform, adjusting to an upper part of the mast
     

  • Tightening up the platform to the mast with 3 M8 screws; screws’ threads should be greased once in a while with included Tikal preparation. 

  • Placing the mast together with the platform in a right place on the board
     

  • Tightening up the platform (4 M6 screws with washers)
     

  • Assembling the fuselage (2 M8 screws)
     

  • Mounting the front wing (3 M6 screws)

  • Mounting the front wing (3 M6 screws)

  • Mounting the back flap together with the stabilizer/fin (2 longer M6 screws)
     

  • The set assembled/ready

Manual strapless wave

  • Checking the spot

  • Preparing the set to assembly (strapless wave option)
     

  • Assembling the board

  • Blocking/securing with bolts

  • Installing fins (2 pcs.)
     

  • Ditto

  • Strapless wave option ready

 

 

 

 

DOWNLOAD